The memory of the great leader glorified at FMS
On May 10TH of this year, a meeting was held at FMS related to the 100th anniversary of the great leader Heydar Aliyev.
Mr. Zaur Fatizada, the Chairman of the Executive Board opened the meeting and spoke about the invaluable work of the national leader in state-building, the economy of our country, science and education, art, healthcare, culture, sports, as well as in the fight against corruption, economic crimes, and terrorism.
In his speech, Mr. Fatizada emphasized the importance of the reforms carried out by Heydar Aliyev for the welfare of our country and people, and the role of his policy in building a modern and independent Azerbaijan.
Later, Ms. Kamala Aliyeva, the adviser to the Chairman of the Board spoke about the reforms carried out by the great leader in the fields of law, constitution and judiciary, and drew attention to the importance of the decrees and orders adopted for the elimination of violations in the economic field and the protection of property rights of citizens.
At the end of the event, a video clip dedicated to the lifetime and activities of Heydar Aliyev was demonstrated.